English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
late scab [correct]
CONT: Spray for scab at intervals not exceeding 3 weeks during March and April - longer intervals may lead to late scab development either on the tree or in store.
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
tavelure tardive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tavelure tardive. En fin d’été, la grosse tache issue d’une infection primaire redevient active à sa périphérie et les spores qu'elle émet provoquent de nombreuses infections secondaires(petites taches noirâtres).