English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
voluntary safety registration [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
inscription volontaire au registre des activités à risque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.