English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
additional entry [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
OBS: could be synonym of reserve.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
inscription additionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; remplaçant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.
OBS: peut être synonyme de remplaçant.