English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
elector's manual [correct]
CONT: Likewise, to provide adequate information to the electors, the DGEQ [Directeur général des élections du Québec] produced a communications plan and developed a complete set of information tools, including a microsite, posters, an elector’s manual ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
manuel de l’électeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque habitation aura reçu le manuel de l'électeur; chaque adresse aura reçu l'avis indiquant les renseignements relatifs à l'inscription sur la liste électorale, à la révision et au vote par anticipation.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
manual del elector [correct, masculine noun]