English (Inventory and Material Management)
line item entry [correct]
OBS: A valid entry in a record for the purpose of separate identifications, irrespective of quantity; e.g., individual entries in stock records, contracts, budgets, etc.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
inscription d'article [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En gestion des stocks, inscription d’un article dans un registre à des fins d’identification.