English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
standing at the bar [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
inscription au barreau [correct, feminine noun]; comparution du témoin à la barre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.