English (Police; National and International Security)
green notice [correct]
DEF: [An Interpol notice that] provides information on career criminals who have committed, or are likely to commit, offenses in several countries.
OBS: These criminals include habitual offenders, child molesters and pornographers.
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
notice verte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Notice d’Interpol] utilisée pour fournir des renseignements sur les délinquants professionnels qui ont commis des délits ou qui sont susceptibles d’en commettre dans plusieurs pays.
OBS: Ces délinquants sont des récidivistes, des agresseurs d’enfants et des producteurs de matériel pornographique.