English (Police; National and International Security)
orange notice [correct]
DEF: [An Interpol notice] used to warn police, public bodies and other international organizations of possible threats to them from hidden weapons, parcel bombs and other dangerous items or material.
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
notice orange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Notice d’Interpol] utilisée pour alerter la police, les organismes publics et les autres organisations internationales des éventuelles menaces auxquelles pourraient les exposer des armes dissimulées, des colis piégés et d’autres objets ou matériaux dangereux.