English (Police; National and International Security)
blue notice [correct]
DEF: A notice used by Interpol when authorities are seeking information (identity, criminal record) on subjects who have committed criminal offences, and used to trace and locate a subject where extradition may be sought (unidentified offenders, witnesses).
French (Police; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
notice bleue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Notice d’Interpol] utilisée pour demander des renseignements(identité et casier judiciaire) sur des sujets qui ont commis des infractions criminelles, ainsi que pour rechercher et localiser un individu lorsque l'on essaie d’obtenir son extradition(délinquants non identifiés et témoins).