English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
pacing of the animation [correct, standardized]; interpolation pacing [correct, standardized]
CONT: The keySplines attribute provides a means of controlling the pacing of interpolation between the values in the values list.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
rythme de l'interpolation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'attribut keySplines fournit un moyen de contrôler le rythme de l'interpolation entre les valeurs de la liste values.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.