English (Meteorology)
optimal interpolation method
OBS: References : "The Value of Observational Data in the Forecast Production Process", I Findleton, "Numerical Weather Element Data to Day 5 - An Experimental Output Form", M Dunlop, K Johnstone, & "Numerical Processing of Satellite Data at the CMC: Effects on Objective and Numerical Forecasting", J Hallé, in CMC Information, Vol III, No 1.
French (Météorologie)
méthode d’interpolation optimale [feminine noun]