English (Trucking (Road Transport))
interaxle drive shaft [correct]; inter-axle drive shaft [correct]; inter-axle driveline [correct]
DEF: Drive shaft which links both differentials of a tandem drive axle.
French (Camionnage)
arbre de transmission interponts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre de transmission reliant les deux différentiels d’un pont tandem.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
sistema de transmisión interejes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Eje de transmisión que une los dos diferenciales de un puente tándem.