English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
epicyclic differential [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
différentiel interponts à train épicycloïdal [correct, masculine noun]