English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interpretive system software
CONT: Interpretive system software calls attention to errors in the program during compilation, allowing you to debug the program completely, before putting it to work in the system.
OBS: system software: the set of applications and support modules that make up the complete program package of a computer system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
logiciel interprétatif de base [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir langage interprétatif et logiciel de base.