English (Museums and Heritage)
artifact collection [correct]; artefact collection [correct]
CONT: The artifact collection is an integral part of interpretation, exhibits, and other programming used to share the stories of Parks Canada's national historic sites, national parks and national marine conservation areas with visitors.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine)
collection d’artefacts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La collection d’artefacts fait partie intégrante des programmes d’interprétation, expositions et autres activités qui servent à faire connaître aux visiteurs les histoires des lieux historiques nationaux, parcs nationaux et aires marines nationales de conservation de Parcs Canada.