English (Translation and Interpretation; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
sign language interpretation [correct]; signed language interpretation [correct]
CONT: Sign language interpretation facilitates the communication between deaf and hard-of-hearing people and the hearing community in a variety of situations.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
interprétation en langue des signes [correct, feminine noun]; interprétation en langue signée [feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission d’un message énoncé en langue des signes vers une langue orale ou un message émis en langue orale vers une langue signée.
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación; Ayudas técnicas para personas minusválidas)
interpretación del lenguaje de signos [correct, feminine noun]; interpretación del lenguaje de señas [correct, feminine noun]