English (General Vocabulary)
interpretation guide [correct]
CONT: The interpretation guide is designed to give ... the information [needed] to interpret [the] metrics and benchmarking results.
French (Vocabulaire général)
guide d’interprétation [correct, masculine noun]; manuel d’interprétation [correct, masculine noun]