English (Employment Benefits; Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Federal Administration)
interpretation leave [correct]
CONT: In addition to their annual leave, interpreters assigned to the interpretation of conferences or to the visual service shall receive special compensation in the form of interpretation leave pro-rated to the number of days worked by the interpreter for the employer during the fiscal year.
French (Avantages sociaux; Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Administration fédérale)
congé d’interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus de son congé annuel, l'interprète affecté au service des conférences ou au service visuel reçoit une compensation spéciale sous forme de congé d’interprétation calculé au prorata du nombre de jours travaillés par l'interprète pour le compte de l'employeur pendant l'exercice financier.