English (Occult Sciences; Anthropology; Archaeology)
scapulimancy [correct]; scapulomancy [correct]; scapulamancy [correct]
DEF: Divination by way of the cracks of an animal's shoulder-blade that has been heated in a fire.
French (Sciences occultes; Anthropologie; Archéologie)
scapulomancie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divination par l'interprétation des craquelures d’omoplates brûlées d’animaux.