English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
adaptive service [correct]
CONT: The [deaf-blind people] rely on several adaptive services such as tactile interpreting and close vision communication, either communicating directly or with the services of a qualified tactile sign language interpreter.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
service adaptatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les [personnes sourdes-aveugles] s’appuient sur plusieurs services adaptatifs tels que l'interprétation tactile et la communication par vision rapprochée, soit en communiquant directement, soit par le biais des services qualifiés d’un interprète tactile en langue des signes.