English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
off-site interpretation [correct]
DEF: Interpretation which occurs away from the original location of the resource or activity, as opposed to on-site interpretation of the same resource.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
interprétation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interprétation qui se fait à un endroit distinct de celui où est située la ressource, par opposition à l’interprétation de cette ressource à l’endroit même où elle est située.