English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Air Transport)
nephanalysis [correct, officially approved]; neph analysis
DEF: The graphical depiction of analysed cloud data on a geographical map. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: nephanalysis: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transport aérien)
néphanalyse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Interprétation graphique sur une carte géographique des données relatives aux nuages. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI. ]
OBS: néphanalyse : terme uniformisé par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Transporte aéreo)
nefanálisis [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; nefoanálisis [feminine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica en un mapa geográfico de los datos analizados de nubes.
OBS: nefanálisis: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).