English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
display [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A visual presentation of data in a manner which permits interpretation by a controller.
OBS: display: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
affichage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; présentation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Présentation visuelle de données réalisée d’une manière permettant l'interprétation par le contrôleur.
OBS: affichage : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: affichage; présentation : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
presentación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Presentación visual de datos en forma que se permita ser interpretada por un controlador.
OBS: presentación : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).