English (Ecology (General); Environmental Studies and Analyses)
impact statement [correct]
DEF: Account of the environmental impact of some project.
CONT: During the review of assessment documents, particular attention was given to identifying specific examples where an ecological approach was taken to the design of studies, the collection of data, analytical procedures and the interpretation of results. In addition, in both the guidelines and the impact statements, note was taken of proposed monitoring programmes and recommended mitigation procedures.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Études et analyses environnementales)
notice d’impact [correct, feminine noun]; énoncé d’incidences [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours de l'examen des documents d’évaluation, une attention particulière a été accordée à l'identification d’exemples précis où une approche écologique a été adoptée dans la conception des études, la collecte des données, les méthodes analytiques et l'interprétation des résultats. En outre, tant dans les directives que dans les énoncés d’incidences, on a pris note des programmes de surveillance proposés et des mesures d’atténuation recommandées.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
exposición de los efectos [feminine noun]; exposición de las repercusiones [feminine noun]; exposición de las consecuencias [feminine noun]