English (Legal Profession: Organization)
jurisconsult [correct, rare]
DEF: One learned in law, esp. in civil or international law, a jurist; a master of jurisprudence (OED). The term seems to be little used today, although it certainly merits service.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit))
jurisconsulte [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Titre de prestige décerné par un public éclairé non pas à tout auteur(ou à tout consultant), mais à quelques rares juristes en raison de l'éminente autorité de leurs opinions ou de leurs travaux et de leur maîtrise incontestée de la science du Droit(interprétation ou législation).
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho))
jurisconsulto [correct, masculine noun]