English (Laws and Legal Documents; Labour Relations)
close interpretation [correct]; strict interpretation [correct]; strict construction [correct]; narrow construction; narrow interpretation; rigid interpretation; restrictive construction
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Relations du travail)
interprétation stricte [correct, feminine noun]; interprétation restrictive [correct, feminine noun]; interprétation étroite [feminine noun]; interprétation rigoureuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Relaciones laborales)
interpretación rigurosa [correct, feminine noun]