English (Practice and Procedural Law; Recruiting of Personnel; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
judicial interpretation of merit [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Recrutement du personnel; Conventions collectives et négociations)
interprétation judiciaire du mérite [correct, feminine noun]