English (Translation and Interpretation)
court interpreting; courtroom interpreting; legal interpretation
CONT: Techniques of court interpreting. Court, tribunal and general legal procedure. Professional conduct and ethics. Practical work in mock trials and interviews.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation de tribunal [feminine noun]; interprétation juridique [feminine noun]
CONT: Techniques de l’interprétation de tribunal. Règle de procédure en usage à la cour et lors d’une poursuite légale. Code de déontologie et attitude à respecter. Travaux pratiques en procès simulés et interrogatoires fictifs.
Spanish (Traducción e interpretación)
interpretación judicial [correct, feminine noun]; interpretación legal [correct, feminine noun]