English (Translation and Interpretation)
both-ways consecutive; consecutive liaison interpreting; liaison interpreting; informal interpretation
OBS: As a language learning and reinforcing technique, the practice of "both-ways consecutive", sometimes known as consecutive liaison interpreting, is particularly effective.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
interprétation de liaison