English (Translation (General))
source of concern [correct]
CONT: [The] Supreme Court of Canada’s interpretation of the law in R. v. Sharpe and its subsequent application by the British Columbia Supreme Court has been a source of concern for some.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
source de préoccupation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'] interprétation de la loi par la Cour suprême du Canada dans l'affaire R. v. Sharpe et son application ultérieure par la Cour suprême de la Colombie-Britannique sont une source de préoccupation pour certains.