English (Military (General))
management analysis [officially approved]
OBS: The collection, organization and interpretation of factual data which govern effectiveness so that meaningful statements can be made on the status and performance of the functions for which a commander is responsible.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
analyse de la gestion [officially approved]
OBS: Réunion, organisation et interprétation des données de fait qui déterminent l'efficacité, ce qui permet de préparer des exposés sur la nature et l'exécution des fonctions qui relèvent d’un commandant.