English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Tourist Activities; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
nature trail [correct]; nature study trail; nature-centered trail
DEF: Path that wanders through a natural park or conservation area, allowing people to enjoy the surroundings. Trees, shrubs and plants are often named with permanent labels for identification purposes.
OBS: nature trail: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Activités touristiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sentier d’interprétation de la nature [correct, masculine noun]; sentier d’initiation à la nature [correct, masculine noun]; sentier de nature [masculine noun]
DEF: Sentier balisé pourvu d’aménagements spécifiques reliés à l'interprétation de la nature(identification, description et explication des phénomènes naturels).
OBS: sentier d’interprétation de la nature : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación); Actividades turísticas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
senda balizada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Camino donde están señalizados plantas, animales y características del suelo y del paisaje.