English (Remote Sensing; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
imagery collateral [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The reference materials which support the imagery interpretation function.
OBS: imagery collateral: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Télédétection; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
documents d’interprétation [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pièces utilisées lors de l'interprétation d’une représentation.
OBS: documents d’interprétation : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Teledetección; Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
elementos de interpretación [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Materiales empleados en la interpretación de imágenes.