English (Clinical Psychology)
dream interpretation [correct]; interpretation of dreams [correct]
DEF: The attempt, mainly by dream analysis through free association, to explain various features of, and elements in a dream.
French (Psychologie clinique)
interprétation du rêve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interprétation du rêve cherche [...] à découvrir le sens original du rêve [...]