English (Clinical Psychology)
latent content [correct]; latent dream content [correct]
DEF: The hidden content of a dream which must be brought out during analysis by means of free association.
French (Psychologie clinique)
contenu latent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signification inconsciente du rêve, telle qu'elle est dégagée par l'interprétation(Piéron).