English (Museums; Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
living history [correct]
DEF: Historical interpretation using role playing, performances, or craft and skill demonstrations.
French (Muséologie; Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
histoire vivante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interprétation de l'histoire qui fait appel aux jeux de rôles, aux mises en scène animées ainsi qu'aux démonstrations de techniques artistiques et artisanales.