English (Practice and Procedural Law; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
make interpreters available to assist the accused [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit judiciaire; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
offrir des services d’interprétation à l'accusé [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.