English (Translation and Interpretation)
portable simultaneous interpretation system; traveling booth
CONT: I.S.T.S. is the largest supplier of portable, semi-portable and permanent simultaneous interpretation systems and related audio-conference equipment in North America.
French (Traduction et interprétation)
cabine transportable d’interprétation simultanée [feminine noun]
OBS: Bornons-nous ici à donner quelques indications sur les cabines transportables d’interprétation simultanée.