English (Heritage; Exhibition Themes (Museums and Heritage); Museums; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
theme representation [correct]
OBS: Interpretative theme: A subject or topic constituting the basis of an interpretive activity.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Thèmes d'expositions (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Muséologie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
représentation d’un thème [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Thème d’interprétation : Aspect d’une réalité constituant le sujet traité dans le cadre d’une activité d’interprétation.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.