English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
purpose and interpretation [correct]
OBS: purpose and interpretation: taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
objet et interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: objet et interprétation : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.