English (Decision-Making Process; Health Law)
supported decision making [correct]
CONT: Supported decision making acknowledges that many people with intellectual disabilities are able to make decisions, provided that they have the required support. This support could take the form of an interpreter, a communications device, plain language information, or the assistance of a trusted individual or individuals.
French (Processus décisionnel; Droit de la santé)
prise de décision appuyée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La prise de décision appuyée reconnaît que nombre de personnes ayant des incapacités intellectuelles peuvent prendre des décisions à condition d’avoir l'appui nécessaire. Cet appui peut être fourni par un interprète, un dispositif de communication, de l'information formulée en langage simple, ou par une ou plusieurs personnes dignes de confiance.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Derecho de salud)
adopción de decisiones asistida [correct, feminine noun]