English (IT Security; Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
code injection [correct]; remote code execution [correct]; RCE [correct]; RCE; remote code evaluation [correct]
DEF: [A technique that involves inserting a] malicious code into a computer program by taking advantage of a flaw in a program's functionality instructions or in the way it interprets data input.
CONT: Remote code execution (RCE), also known as code injection or remote code evaluation, is a technique to exploit an application's input validation flaws to execute malicious code over a network.
French (Sécurité des TI; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
injection de code [correct, feminine noun]; exécution de code à distance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] technique qui consiste à insérer [un] code malveillant dans un programme informatique en exploitant une faille dans les instructions d’une fonction du programme ou dans la façon dont ce programme interprète les données saisies.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Programas y programación (Informática); Códigos (Soporte lógico))
inserción de código [correct, feminine noun]