English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages; Information Processing (Informatics))
VRML parser [correct]
DEF: [A parser that] reads an input URL ... and creates an inner representation of the scene tree structure and the list of event routes, used by the other modules of the browser.
OBS: VRML: Virtual Reality Modeling Language.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analyseur syntaxique VRML [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme informatique qui interprète un fichier VRML en le transformant en un ensemble d’objets 3D, correspondant aux nœuds du fichier, qu'il rend ensuite visibles à l'écran.
OBS: VRML : Virtual Reality Modeling Language.