English (Programming Languages)
Virtual Reality Modeling Language [correct]; VRML [correct]; Virtual Reality Markup Language [correct, less frequent]; VRML [correct, less frequent]; VRML
DEF: ... a standard file format for representing 3-dimensional (3D) interactive vector graphics, designed particularly with the World Wide Web in mind.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage VRML [correct, masculine noun]; VRML [correct, masculine noun]; langage de modélisation en réalité virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] langage de description d’univers virtuels en 3 dimensions.
OBS: Ce langage interprété est une norme internationale ISO et les fichiers VRML ont habituellement pour extension. wrl.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
Lenguaje de Modelación de Realidad Virtual
DEF: Lenguaje que permite desarrollar programas para representar imágenes en tres dimensiones (3D) en un entorno WWW.