English (Programming Languages)
Lisp interpreter [correct]
DEF: On its most fundamental level, it consists of little more than a set of routines to handle some fancy pointer manipulation.
French (Langages de programmation)
interpréteur Lisp [correct, masculine noun]; interprète Lisp [correct, masculine noun]