English (Foreign Trade)
regional statement [correct]
CONT: Regional statements. A regional balance of payments statement may be difficult to compile and interpret when multilateral use of currencies is permitted and the currency used for settlement need not be the currency of one of the transacting countries (...)
OBS: Term used by International Monetary Fund.
French (Commerce extérieur)
état régional
CONT: Etats régionaux. Il peut être difficile d’établir et d’interpréter une balance des paiements régionale lorsque les règlements multilatéraux sont autorisés, c'est-à-dire que la monnaie utilisée pour le règlement n’ est pas nécessairement celle de l'un des pays qui effectuent la transaction(...)
OBS: Terme en usage au Fonds monétaire international.