English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
semantic interpreter [correct]
CONT: Whenever a noun phrase is recognized by the parser, the semantic interpreter postulates the class of entities the noun phrase refers to if interpreted literally.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interpréteur sémantique [correct, masculine noun]; interprète sémantique [correct, masculine noun]