English (Codes (Software))
interpretive code [correct, standardized]
DEF: Code expressed in a form that can be recognized and processed by an interpreter.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
programme interprétable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code exprimé sous une forme qui peut être identifiée et traitée par un interpréteur.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.