English (Telecommunications Facilities; Internet and Telematics; Video Technology)
conference imaging optics
CONT: They held meetings with their colleagues and supervisors through conference imaging optics right from their homes.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Vidéotechnique)
vidéoconférence multimédias avec partage d’images [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Northern Telecom Canada(Dixit Interpro Traductions, Montréal).