English (Packaging; Packaging Standards and Regulations; Special-Language Phraseology)
marketing of a regulated product [correct]
CONT: “marketing agency” means a marketing agency of Canada that is authorized to exercise powers of regulation in relation to the marketing of a regulated product in interprovincial or export trade and that has been granted authority to regulate the marketing of the regulated product locally within Ontario.
French (Emballages; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
commercialisation d’un produit réglementé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «agence de commercialisation» Agence fédérale de commercialisation autorisée à exercer des pouvoirs réglementaires en matière de commercialisation d’un produit réglementé dans le cadre du commerce interprovincial ou d’exportation et autorisée à réglementer la commercialisation locale en Ontario de ce produit réglementé.