English (Quality Control (Management); Federal Administration)
agency control over the sale [correct]
OBS: An Act respecting interprovincial and international traffic intoxicating liquors
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Administration fédérale)
régie de la vente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi concernant le commerce interprovincial et international des boissons énivrantes