English (Domestic Trade)
interprovincial barrier to trade [correct]; interprovincial trade barrier [correct]
CONT: Elimination of interprovincial barriers to trade would contribute importantly to productivity. There are over 500 such barriers. They make taxpayers and consumers pay more than they should for products and services.
French (Commerce intérieur)
barrière interprovinciale au commerce [correct, feminine noun]; obstacle interprovincial au commerce [correct, masculine noun]