English (Electric Power Distribution; Anti-pollution Measures)
interprovincial electricity transmission [correct]; inter-provincial electricity transmission [correct]
French (Distribution électrique; Mesures antipollution)
transport interprovincial d’électricité [correct, masculine noun]