English (Sociology (General); Sociology of Human Relations; Anthropology)
interracial [correct]
DEF: ... involving, or characterized by, a mix of people from different racial or ethnic backgrounds.
French (Sociologie (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines; Anthropologie)
interracial [correct, masculine noun]