English (Paleontology)
interradial plate; interradial [correct]
OBS: [In a crinoid, an interradial plate is] any plate of [the] dorsal cup situated between adjacent ray plates.
French (Paléontologie)
plaque interradiale; interradiale [correct]
OBS: Nous appellerons ces plaquettes "interradiales" si elles sont entre les rayons (...)