English (Paleontology)
deltoid plate [correct]
OBS: [A deltoid plate is an] interradial subtriangular plate near [the] summit of [the] theca but aboral to [the] oral plates, between adjacent ambulacra and above [the] radial plates, internally folded into hydrospire folds, [in a blastoid] (...)
French (Paléontologie)
plaque deltoïde [correct]; plaque interradiale [correct]
OBS: Le troisième cercle supérieur, rarement observé, est constitué par cinq plaques "interradiales" ou "deltoïdes", alternant avec les "radiales".