English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
inter-regional train [correct]
CONT: 4.00 euro one-way on one or more Regional, Direct and Inter-regional trains, for distances of up to 150 km.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
train interrégional [correct, masculine noun]