English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
single-interrogator environment [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operating environment ... within which there is a single active interrogator at any given time.
OBS: single-interrogator environment: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
environnement à interrogateur unique [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Environnement opérationnel à l'intérieur duquel il n’ y a qu'un seul interrogateur actif et ce, en tout temps.