English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
secondary surveillance radar interrogator [correct]; SSR interrogator [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interrogateur du radar secondaire de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]