English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
roaming [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a tag to move from one interrogator's cell to another.
OBS: roaming: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
itinérance [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité d’une étiquette de passer d’une cellule interrogateur à une autre.