English (Air Navigation Aids)
alternate interrogator [correct]; AI [correct]
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
interrogateur secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; AI [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
interrogador de alternativa [correct, masculine noun]; AI [correct]