English (Air Navigation Aids)
system efficiency [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The ratio of valid replies processed by the interrogator to the total of its own interrogations.
OBS: system efficiency: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
rendement du système [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Rapport du nombre des réponses valides traitées par l'interrogateur au nombre total de ses propres interrogations.
OBS: rendement du système : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
eficacia del sistema [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: El cociente entre el número de respuestas válidas procesadas por el interrogador y el total de sus propias interrogaciones.
OBS: eficacia del sistema: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).