English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
awake [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: [Said of a] tag's receiver [that] is powered, able to receive, and respond to a transmission from a compliant interrogator.
OBS: awake: term standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
activé [proposal]
DEF: Se dit du récepteur d’une étiquette qui est alimenté et capable de recevoir et de répondre à une transmission à partir d’un interrogateur compatible.