English (Internet and Telematics; Operating Systems (Software))
remote inquiry [correct]
DEF: Inquiry [of] stations which, when operated on-line, permit humans to interrogate the computer files and receive immediate answers to inquiries.
French (Internet et télématique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
interrogation à distance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
consulta a distancia [correct, feminine noun]; interrogación remota [correct, feminine noun]