English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
autopolling [correct]; autopoll [correct]; auto-poll [correct]; automatic polling [correct]
DEF: Feature of a transmission control unit for handling negative responses to polling without interrupting the processing unit.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
scrutation automatique [correct, feminine noun]; appel sélectif automatique [correct, masculine noun]; interrogation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relevé d’interrogation par appel automatique permettant de traiter les réponses négatives des terminaux sans intervention de l'unité de traitement.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
llamada selectiva automática [correct, feminine noun]