English (Inventory and Material Management)
equipment location inquiry [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System (XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
interrogation sur l'emplacement du matériel routier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.