English (Air Traffic Control)
broadcast interrogation [correct]
DEF: A Mode S interrogation which is directed to all Mode S equipped aircraft within coverage but for which no reply is required.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
interrogation diffusée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interrogation mode S dirigée vers tous les aéronefs dotés du mode S évoluant à portée mais à laquelle il est inutile de répondre.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
interrogación de radiodifusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interrogación en Modo S dirigida a todas las aeronaves equipadas con Modo S dentro de la cobertura pero para la cual no se exige respuesta.