English (Computer Programs and Programming; Language; Collaboration with WIPO)
natural language user interface [correct]; NLUI [correct]; natural language interface [correct]; NLI [correct]; NLI
CONT: A natural language user interface enables the user to use a natural language (such as English) to interact with the computer. [The input] may be spoken or typed ...
OBS: natural language user interface; NLUI; natural language interface; NLI: designations validated by Canadian subject-field experts from Concordia University, Dalhousie University, Laval University and Microsoft Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Linguistique; Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
interface utilisateur en langage naturel [correct, feminine noun]; interface en langage naturel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] interfaces utilisateurs en langage naturel [offrent] la possibilité d’interroger un système informatique comme s’il s’agissait d’un être humain [...]
OBS: interface utilisateur en langage naturel; interface en langage naturel : désignations validées par des spécialistes canadiens de l’Université Concordia, de l’Université Dalhousie, de l’Université Laval et de Microsoft Canada.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lingüística; Colaboración con la OMPI)
interfaz de usuario de lenguaje natural [correct, feminine noun]; interfaz de lenguaje natural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] SIRI [es] un asistente personal inteligente que actúa como un buscador de conocimiento [...] La aplicación utiliza una interfaz de usuario de lenguaje natural para responder a preguntas, hacer recomendaciones y realizar acciones mediante la delegación de solicitudes a un conjunto de servicios web.