English (Law of Evidence)
question of reliability [correct]
DEF: The fact remains however that the absence of any opportunity to cross‑examine [ the witness]has a bearing on the question of reliability.
French (Droit de la preuve)
question de fiabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il reste toutefois que l'absence de possibilité de contre‑interroger [le témoin] a une incidence sur la question de la fiabilité.