English (Intelligence (Military); Police)
interrogate [correct, verb, officially approved]; intg [correct, verb, officially approved]
DEF: ... to examine by questions ...
OBS: interrogate; intg: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Police)
interroger [correct, officially approved]; intg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interroger; intg : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.