English (Tourism (General))
travel facilitation [correct]
CONT: Over the past five years the volume of trade and travel has steadily increased. This surge of activity at the border has compelled the CCRA [Canada Customs and Revenue Agency] to re-evaluate how it can best carry out its mandate of protection, and trade and travel facilitation.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
facilitation du tourisme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des cinq dernières années, le volume du commerce et des voyageurs a régulièrement augmenté. Cette activité accrue à nos frontières a forcé l'ADRC [Agence des douanes et du revenu du Canada] à s’interroger sur la meilleure façon de s’acquitter de son double mandat de protection et facilitation du commerce et du tourisme.