English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
disrupt a race [correct]
CONT: Until today's race meeting at Bangor was called off, there were secret plans to disrupt a race involving one of their horses.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
interrompre une course [correct]