English (Typography)
x-height [correct]; body height [correct]
DEF: The height of letters, such as w, x, z, that have neither ascenders nor descenders.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
hauteur des minuscules x [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur x [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hauteur de l'œil des lettres qui n’ ont ni jambage ascendant ni jambage descendant, comme les lettres w, x, z.
Spanish (Tipografía (Caracteres))
altura X [correct, feminine noun]; altura «X» [feminine noun]
DEF: En la tipografía, es, para una familia de tipos de caracteres, la altura de las minúsculas que no tienen trazos descendentes ni ascendentes, como por ejemplo, la x y la c.