English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
front step entry
OBS: [For the front step entry step] feet first with legs spread wide .... When the fins touch the surface the legs are brought quickly together, toes of fins pointed ....
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
saut droit [masculine noun]
OBS: [Pour faire un saut droit, le plongeur] effectue un pas en avant, et une fois en l'air, ramène l'autre jambe contre la première. Il doit entrer dans l'eau à la verticale(...) palmes en extension(...)