English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
broiled ham with asparagus tips [correct]; grilled ham with asparagus tips [correct]
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
jambon grillé et pointes d’asperges [correct, masculine noun]; jambon grillé avec pointes d’asperges [masculine noun]