English (Pipes and Fittings)
cone seal
CONT: The Qickler units consist of a factory assembled length of QEST TUBE complete with friction welded cone seals and Celcon nuts at each end, ready for installation.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
joint étanche à cône [masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble QICKLER est constitué d’une longueur de TUBE QEST, de joints étanches à cône soudés par friction, et d’un écrou Celcon à chaque bout.