English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
maximal join [correct]
CONT: It is possible to write an algorithm which gives the maximal joins of two conceptual graphs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
jointure maximale [correct, feminine noun]