English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
member of a mould
OBS: flash line: a raised line on the surface of a moulding, formed at the joint between the members of a mould.
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
partie d’un moule [feminine noun]
OBS: jointure : ligne bombée apparaissant à la surface d’un objet moulé et qui se forme à la jonction des parties du moule.