English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
Joker fuel [correct, jargon]
OBS: The Joker fuel is the amount of fuel determined by the formation leader required to safely return to home plate.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
Joker [correct, jargon]
OBS: Terme du jargon aéronautique que le pilote annonce lorsqu’en vol, ses jaugeurs carburants indiquent cette quantité de carburant restant.